Saturday, January 10, 2009

dude...i lost my awards

...not gonna lie to you.  i have a hot hubs.  and u totally can't have him.  
so there!  {i don't know why i'm posting that part...but i am in that kind of mood}
______________________________________________

i totally need to do some housecleaning on the awards front...because i looked into my "to blog" folder and it was loaded with fab awards i forgot to post.  i suck.  sorry.

i'll start with a big fat OOOOOPPPPS!  a little late.
______________________________________

i think these from pam at you're gonna miss this...and she's fab!  go meet her!

lemonadeaward[3].png

______________________________________

this one is fancy smancy...from miss lenaloo at inner green fairy!  woot woot!
______________________________________

from my friend at Ouisa for president...
seven random things about me...hmmmm
*i have a freckle on my toe*
*i have fabric and paper addictions*
*my baby girl is turning one...and i'm really, really sad that my baby years are over*
*i love mentoring and teaching high school students...but would never do it for money*
*i hide reese's in my car when i buy them so the kids can't eat them*
*i take portraits but work for starbucks gift cards bc i don't want to deal with whining*
*i ate 3 dd donuts today...seriously.  bad*
______________________________________

my good friend, meredith, over at Therapeutic Ramblings sent me along this one...and i look just like that in case you were wondering...
oh, and kimmy at our life's journey gave it to me too...how fab am i?  not at all actually, but i still have this award!!  {here's my 5 random things for the 5 fab award}
*i never eat before i drink my morning coffee*
*i only use a MAC computer*
*i never go a day without mascara...almost*
*i'm a mechanical engineer by degree*
*i hate clutter...hate piles of clutter more*
______________________________________

i got photo tagged from Country Momma, which i think is kinda fun!  it's simple...4th folder and 4th picture...explain it...post it!
{this is my sweet sofia...in the robe...not crying...learning how to maneuver a spoon.  my fav part, the partially stuck out tongue, just like big sis, paige}
______________________________________

and, u wanna play along with the awards show???  go ahead, consider yourself tagged!

14 comments:

sandy said...

Congrats on all your awards and your totally hot hubs:)

Live.Love.Eat said...

Wow, your sweet Sofia is just amazingly beautiful. I have some housecleaning to do with awards as well.
I love what's playing right now!!!!!

He And Me + 3 said...

Congrats on all your awards and great pictures too. Sofia is just adorable in her cute robe.

CntryMomma said...

That is a precious photo of Sofia. You're a really good picture-taker. ;o)

LORI

Kacey R. said...

Love the picture of Sofia. She looks so determined and just as beautiful as ever.

Congrats on your awards. I have a few I need to post as well. Thanks for the reminder. Have a great weekend!

Kimmy said...

Congrats on all the awards!! How cool is that :o) Love the pic of Sofia!

Wibeche og Rune said...

Congrats on all your awards:)

Wib.

Jen said...

you go on with your bad self! you totally deserve all these awards!

Penz said...

way to go woman!! :) enjoy your awards, and your weekend!

MuseSwings said...

Congratulations on your awards! I just love those little birds on your blog header!

Meaghan said...

that's awesome! i love the random things! all the awards my goodness!

Tabitha Blue said...

Congrats on your awards and your hottie hubby!! Sometimes those awards are hard to keep up with... I think I have a couple, but I have to go find them, haha. You deserve these all, and that Sofia photo is so cute!!


:)
~Tabitha~

freshmommyblog.com

Kathleen said...

Congrats on all of the awards!

Have a great rest of the weekend! :o)

CC said...

Congrats! I'm behind by about 5 awards myself and really need to catch up!